Advertisemnt
Local

Match Officials for Matchweek 20 of the Ghana Division One League

Match Officials for Matchweek 20 of the Ghana Division One League

Match Officials for Matchweek 20 of the Ghana Division One League

 

The Referees Committee has appointed Match Officials for Matchweek 20 of the Division One League.

 

Below are the Match Officials for DOL Week 20:

 

ZONE ONE

DATE: SUNDAY MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VS PAGA CROCODILE STARS

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: OBED DANQUAH KWEGYAN

ASSISTANTS: PATRICK GOHA & ISSAH MUMUNI BAGURICHIRA

4TH REFEREE: DAVID JABEZ KPATAKPLA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD ADU GYAMFI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: WILLIAM ARTHUR

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS REAL TAMALE UNITED

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: MAXWELL HANSON

ASSISTANTS: PASCAL MAWUSI & KOFI NYARKO BAKAE

4TH REFEREE: SINTUO ELIASU TONSUGLO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL K. ASANTE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: UNITY FC VS BOFOAKWA TANO

VENUE: KENYASI TOWN PARK

REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL SALAM ABDULAI & SEIDU ABDULAI

4TH REFEREE: MOHAMMED ZAKARIA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ACHAMPONG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: YUSSIF YAKUBU CHIBSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

 

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2021

MATCH: NSOATREMAN VS STEADFAST

VENUE: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK

REFEREE: JULIAN NUNOO

ASSISTANTS: KWASI BROBBEY ACHEAMPONG & DAVID ADDICO

4TH REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CHARLES DARKWAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA

 

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2021

MATCH: TECHIMAN CITY VS BEREKUM ARSENAL

VENUE: KINTAMPO RAWLINGS PARK

REFEREE: ISAAC OSEI

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL DEI & SULEMANA MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: ALI ASANTE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: NANA OPARE AKUFO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: OSMAN FAISAL

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: NKORANZA WARRIORS VS WA SUNTAA

VENUE: NKORANZA PARK

REFEREE: ERIC OWUSU PREMPEH

ASSISTANTS: ELIJAH AMOAH & ABRAHAM NDEEGO

4TH REFEREE: SAMUEL BANAHENE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISSAKA ABDUL ANAS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANK AMANKWAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: KINTAMPO VS MIGHTY ROYALS

VENUE: KINTAMPO RAWLINGS PARK

REFEREE: GEORGE AMOAH

ASSISTANTS: KOFI KYEI ANDOH & YEVOO YAO

4TH REFEREE: SAMUEL YEBOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AYOO LUKE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

 

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2021

MATCH: YENDI GBEWAA VS BA UNITED

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: ANGEL ELISHA

ASSISTANTS: ELVIS ATTAKORAH & MICHAEL LAMME

4TH REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: FRANK AGYEI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

 

ZONE TWO

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: WASSAMAN VS ASOKWA DEPORTIVO

VENUE: EJISU COMM. PARK

REFEREE: ERIC KORNIE

ASSISTANTS: JAMES OSAFO & JOSHUA ANANI

4TH REFEREE: MATTHEW ATUAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EBEN ATTAH KAKRA FOSU

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARK SASU

 

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2021

MATCH: PROUD UNITED VS NZEMA KOTOKO

VENUE: AIYINASE CAM PARK

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

ASSISTANTS: MATHIAS KOFFI KWADWO & JOSEPH LARYEA

4TH REFEREE: ENOCH DIAWUO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH KWEKU BUCKMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: HERBERT SEMAKOR

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: SAMARTEX VS STAR MADRID

VENUE: SAMREBOI

REFEREE: WISEMAN GHANSAH

ASSISTANTS: ALEX OSAM & HALILU ALHASSAN

4TH REFEREE: ISAAC ADJANOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TWUMASI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: KWASI ABRONOMA

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL

 

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2021

MATCH: VENOMOUS VIPERS VS ACHIKEN FC

VENUE: CAPE COAST STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL ATUOBI BOATENG

ASSISTANTS: ABDUL RAHMAN ABUGBILA & SETH ABLETOR

4TH REFEREE: JAMES ANIA AYOKO

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL S. ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOSEPH OFORI MENSAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: GABRIEL BENTUM

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: PACIFIC HEROES VS NEW EDUBIASE

VENUE: AGOGO

REFEREE: BASHIRU DAUDA

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC DUODU & BLESS AWADZI

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD OSEI YAW

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE BAAH

GFA CAMERAMAN: KOJO SASSAH

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: BIBIANI GOLD STARS VS SKYY FC

VENUE: BIBIANI

REFEREE: JOSEPH KENNY PADI

ASSISTANTS: FRANCIS BONDZIE ARTHUR & KENNETH TWENEBOAH KODUA

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH PIMPONG

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANULE BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SETH ADJEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL OSEI

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: BEKWAI YOUTH ACADEMY VS UNISTAR

VENUE: GYAMFI PARK, BEKWAI

REFEREE: MAURICE ANANKANI

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL KUSI ANTWI & SAMUEL DAVOR

4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS XAVIER ADAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: OSEI KWADJO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: ALL BLACKS VS HASAACAS

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: EMMANUEL ASARE DARKO

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR & PATRICK PETTER OSEI

4TH REFEREE: CALEB ABOTSI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: HENRY NETTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NANQUENTERA

 

ZONE THREE

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: TEMA YOUTH VS KRYSTAL PALACE

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE: IMORO OSMAN

ASSISTANTS: JASPER ADENYO & BLESS KLU

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SOWAH GHARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: PHAR RANGERS VS DANBORT FC

VENUE: MAMPONG TOWN PARK

REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

ASSISTANTS: SHARIFF KWAKU DUAH & SUMAILA ISSAH

4TH REFEREE: JAMES TAYLOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALPHONSE SENYO

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOYCELYN EFFAH OPOKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: JOSEPH BINEY

 

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 8, 2021

MATCH: MIGHTY JETS VS HEARTS OF LIONS

VENUE: TESHIE MATS PARK

REFEREE: WUTTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

ASSISTANTS: AGBESHIE ADAMS & MICHAEL BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: ABDUL LATIF NASHIRU

MATCH COMMISSIONER: B. DANQUAH WILSON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLORH

GFA CAMERAMAN: YAHAYA SWALIHU

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: PLANNERS VS ACCRA CITY

VENUE: AKYEM TAFO ROVERS PARK

REFEREE: MARTIN AKUDZI

ASSISTANTS: GEORGE AKISIGOKA & ERNEST AKATEY

4TH REFEREE: JOSHUA LAKONNAAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EUGENE JAQUAYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: JEFFREY MARFO

 

DATE: SATURDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: VISIONS FC VS KOTOKU ROYALS

VENUE: TEMA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: DANIEL OPPONG AMOAH

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ARKAFIE & BABAVI NGORLI ESO

4TH REFEREE: MATHEW AYISI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: CAESER HEH FRANKLIN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE TAGOE

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID KPELI

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021
MATCH: UNCLE T VS ACCRA LIONS

VENUE: PRAMPRAM

REFEREE: JACOB ASSAFUAH

ASSISTANTS: ANTHONY APPIAH MENDS & AUGUSTINE AFFUL

4TH REFEREE: ISAAC BROBBEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL AMEWONYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN ABOAGYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

 

DATE: SUNDAY, MAY 9, 2021

MATCH: YOUNG WISE VS NANIA FC

VENUE: DOBRO BLUE SKIES PARK

REFEREE: RICHMOND ADJEI

ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL OPOKU & HENRY ESSEL BEDIAKO

4TH REFEREE: SULEMAN LATIF

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GEORGE ERIC ANTWI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL NORMAN

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID ENCHILL ABAIDOO-ABBAM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Articles

Back to top button
× WhatsApp