Advertisemnt
Local

Match Officials for Matchweek 17 of the Division One League have been announced.

Match Officials for Matchweek 17 of the Division One League have been announced.

Match Officials for Matchweek 17 of the Division One League have been announced.

Below are the Match officials for this weekend’s matches:

ZONE ONE

1 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021
MATCH: PAGA CROCODILES VS TECHIMAN CITY

VENUE: PAGA TOWN PARK

REFEREE: IDDRISU UMAR

ASSISTANTS: MIKAAL-IL FAUZAN & GABRIEL BOATENG

4TH REFEREE: ALHASSAN ABDUL RA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWDI ABDUL-RAZAK

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABAGNA NELSON

GFA CAMERAMAN: ERNEST ASSAW

2 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021
MATCH: BOFOAKWA TANO VS B.A UNITED

VENUE: CORONATION PARK, SUNYANI

REFEREE: EBENEZER TETTEH

ASSISTANTS: KENNETH ARMOO & EMMANUEL ESSUMAN ARTHUR

4TH REFEREE: FERDINAND NYANYI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ACHAMPONG

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

3 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021
MATCH: WA SUNTAA VS UNITY FC

VENUE: WA STADIUM

REFEREE: ADAMS FRANCIS XAVIER

ASSISTANTS: JONES A. BOATENG & FESTUS N. NBANGNAN

4TH REFEREE: ANANKANI MAURICE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: MUMUNI ISSAKA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISMAIL SANNI

GFA CAMERAMAN: JESSIE ATTA

4 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021
MATCH: REAL TAMALE UNITED VS KINTAMPO UNITED

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: GODWIN KOFI KPODO

ASSISTANTS: PAUL ADEGBE & KWOSE BONIFACE

4TH REFEREE: SAEED ABDUL-AZIZ MODAARI

MATCH COMMISSIONER: HAMIDU SEIDU BOMISON

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: REINDORF OPOKU

5 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021
MATCH: YOUNG APOSTLES VS NSOATREMAN

VENUE: CORONATION PARK, SUNYANI

REFEREE: AYAABA IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: ALICE FARIZUA CHAKULEE & ELIJAH AMOAH

4TH REFEREE: SAMULE YEBOAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ISSAKA ABDUL-ANAS

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERNEST TIEKU

GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING

6 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021
MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS NKORANZA WARRIORS

VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE

REFEREE: ROBERT MUSEY

ASSISTANTS: JAMES AINOOSON & FELIX APULA

4TH REFEREE: NIATIRE SUNTUO AZIZ

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDWARD AYAANA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK

GFA CAMERAMAN: JEFFREY MARFO

7 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021
MATCH: BEREKUM ARSENAL VS STEADFAST

VENUE: BEREKUM

REFEREE: S. K MAWULI KLU

ASSISTANTS: AMENYO BARNABAS & BEDIAKO MARFO

4TH REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL AMEWONYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN KYEI

GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH

8. DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021
MATCH: MIGHTY ROYALS VS YENDI GBEWAA

VENUE: KINTAMPO RAWLINGS PARK

REFEREE: BRIGHT APEAMENYO

ASSISTANTS: WISDOM TEFE & BONOMIA TORDIA BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: ISSIFU MUSTAPHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AFARI TANIM

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:

GFA CAMERAMAN: ISAAC NYARKO

ZONE TWO

9 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021
MATCH: SKYY FC VS PACIFIC HEROES

VENUE: ST MARTINS PARK, DABOASE

REFEREE: SWEMANA LATIF

ASSISTANTS: ISAAC NYARKO & SETH ABLETOR

4TH REFEREE: HANS MENSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH KWAKU BUCKMAN

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ALEX ADU

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

10 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021
MATCH: NZEMA KOTOKO VS ACHIKEN FC

VENUE: AZULENOANO PARK

REFEREE: JOSHUA LAKONNNAM

ASSISTANTS: THEOPHILUS AKUGRE & MICHAEL ALUGMI

4TH REFEREE: PETER ANSAH TEYE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: RICHARD ADU GYAMFI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: HADI MOHAMMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: KOJO SASSAH

11 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021
MATCH: PROUD UNITED VS WASSAMAN

VENUE: AIYINASE PARK

REFEREE: ISAAC ADJANOR

ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR & AGBESHIE ADAMS

4TH REFEREE: ABOTSI CALEB

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL BOAKYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FELIX BOANSI

GFA CAMERAMAN: KOJO SASSAH

12 DATE: FRIDAY, APRIL 23, 2021
MATCH: ASOKWA DEPORTIVO VS VENOMOUS VIPERS

VENUE: LEN CLAY STADIUM, OBUASI

REFEREE: AMADU IBRAHIM

ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL KUSI ANTWI & JOSEPH LARYEA

4TH REFEREE: WITTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: AUGUSTUS ADJEI KANE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: BENJAMIN OKYERE

GFA CAMERAMAN: KWAKU KWANING

13 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021
MATCH: NEW EDUBIASE VS HASAACAS FC

VENUE: NANA GYAMFI PARK, BEKWAI

REFEREE: MORO IDDRISU

ASSISTANTS: FORKOR ALIDU M. & ADUK ROBERT SUNDAY

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL GRAHAM

MATCH COMMISSIONER: DAWSON AMOAH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

14 DATE: SUNDAY, APRL 25, 2021
MATCH: BEKWAI YOUTH ACADEMY VS GOLDSTARS

VENUE: NANA GYAMFI PARK, BEKWAI

REFEREE: JACOB ASSAFUAH

ASSISTANTS: JAMES OSAFO & TWUM OBOUR VICTOR

4TH REFEREE: ISAAC BROBBEY

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EBEN ATTA KAKRA FOSU

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABDUL JALIL AHMED

GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB

15 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021
MATCH: STAR MADRID VS SWEDRU ALL BLACKS

VENUE: UNSTAR ACADEMY, KASOA-OFAAKOR

REFEREE: ALI ASANTE

ASSISTANTS: MARY TEI & ABDUL – RAHMAN ABUGBILLA

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL BAAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL SYMPHONIANUS ABBEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: RACHEAL KORANKYE

GFA CAMERAMAN: YAHAYA SWALIHU

16 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021
MATCH: UNISTAR VS SAMARTEX

VENUE: SWEDRU STADIUM

REFEREE: EDWARD ANNAN

ASSISTANTS: BEATRICE THAUD & JOSHUA ANANE

4TH REFEREE: NII COFFIE GIDEON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ABDULAI KARIM MUSTAPHA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: EMMANUEL AKROBOTO

GFA CAMERAMAN: BEN ENYINDA

ZONE THREE

17 DATE: SUNDAY, APRL 25, 2021
MATCH: TEMA YOUTH VS PLANNERS

VENUE: TEMA STADIUM

REFEREE: HASSIM YAKUBU

ASSISTANTS: ELVIS ATTAKORAH & KOFI KODIO MATHIAS

4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: GEORGE ERIC ANTWI

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: GABRIEL OBU

GFA CAMERAMAN: DAVID ABAIDOO ABBAN

18 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021
MATCH: KRYSTAL PALACE VS VISION FC

VENUE: AKOTEX PARK, AKOSOMBO

REFEREE: RICHMOND ANTWI

ASSISTANTS: ANTHONY APPIAH MENDS & JOHN ANSAH

4TH REFEREE: EMMANUEL QUANSAH

MATCH COMMISSIONER: SOWAH GHARTEY

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ISAAC YIKENKYI

GFA CAMERAMAN: MICHAEL ICED

19 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021
MATCH: MIGHTY JETS VS YOUNG WISE

VENUE: TESHIE MATS PARK

REFEREE: FRANKLIN AKUMATEY

ASSISTANTS: SHERAF KWEKU DUAH & M.M BASHIRU

4TH REFEREE: JOHN KOOMSON

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EGBERT MACDONALD AMARTEY LARYEA

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: CALEB ABLORH

GFA CAMERAMAN: MARY NAQUENTERA

20 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021
MATCH: HEARTS OF LIONS VS UNCLE T

VENUE: KPANDO

REFEREE: GILBERT AMOAH AYARIGA

ASSISTANTS: AKISBOKA A. GEORGE & RICHARD NARTEY

4TH REFEREE: B.D DOUGLAS- KPORHA

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EDMUND QUAYE M. OSAMQUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERIC ELI ADZIE

GFA CAMERAMAN: ELVIS MENSAH

21 DATE: SUNDAY, APRIL 25, 2021
MATCH: KOTOKU ROYALS VS ACCRA CITY

VENUE: ODA STADIUM

REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW

ASSISTANTS: KINGSLEY ASARE & TANK AYUBA GIBRINE

4TH REFEREE: ERIC ODONKOR

MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALPHONSE SENYO

GFA CAMERAMAN: EKOW DAVIES

22 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021
MATCH: NANIA FC VS PHAR RANGERS

VENUE: LEGON

REFEREE: AYISU MATTHEW

ASSISTANTS: IBRAHIM MORO ADAMS & MOHAMMED MOHAMMED

4TH REFEREE: ERIC KORNIE

MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOSEPH Y. DANQAUH

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: AMINU MOHAMMED ADISA

GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH

23 DATE: SATURDAY, APRIL 24, 2021
MATCH: ACCRA LIONS VS AGBOZUME WEAVERS

VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM

REFEREE: JAMES TAYLOR

ASSISTANTS: MORO ABASS KASIMPU & IDDRISU NUHU IS-SAAQ

4TH REFEREE: JIBREAL SULEMAN

MATCH COMMISSIONER: EUGENE JACQUUAYE

VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DESMOND WORLANYO

GFA CAMERAMAN: AARON TETTEH NARH

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Articles

Back to top button
× WhatsApp